Southwestern Division
Main Line

Interlocking Interlocking
Station
Block
Station
STATIONS Distance from
Indianapolis
Sidings Assigned Direction
Car Capacity 45 ft. cars
East West Both
      DIVISION POST (Cols. Div.) 180.5      
X X X THORNE 180.8      
    X PINE 185.3      
X X   I. U. RY. INTERLOCKING 186.8      
 
      INDIANAPOLIS (I. U. RY.) 187.9      
 
      WEST ST. (I. U. RY.) 0.4      
X X X WOODS 1.6      
X X X KRAFT 3.0      
X X X DAVIS 6.9     129
X     WEST DAVIS 8.0     94
X     BRDIGEPORT 8.8      
      PLAINFIELD 13.5      
X     EAST GIBSON 14.9     118
X     WEST GIBSON 16.0      
      CARTERSBURG 16.8      
      CLAYTON 20.1      
X     SUMMIT 20.3 150 138  
X     WEST SUMMIT 22.0      
      AMO 24.9      
      COATESVILLE 27.9      
X     EAST MARION 28.0      
X     MARION 29.0 150 150  
X     WEST MARION 30.0      
      FILLMORE 32.5      
X     EAST ALMEDA 35.9      
X     ALMEDA 37.2      
      GREENCASTLE 38.9      
X X X-O LIMEDALE 40.3     135
X     WEST LIMEDALE 41.4      
      REELSVILLE 47.3      
X     HARMONY 53.2      
X     KNIGHTSVILLE 55.0 227    
X     BRAZIL 57.0      
      SEELYVILLE 64.5      
X     PRAIRIE 67.7      
      FRUITRIDGE AVENUE 69.7      
      EAST YARD 70.0      
      TERRE HAUTE 72.0      
X X X-O UNION 72.0      
X     SEVENTH STREET 72.2      
X X X VIGO 72.9      
      WEST TERRE HAUTE 74.4      
X     MACKSVILLE 74.6      
X     LIGGETT 76.8      
X     FARRINGTON 79.9     110
X     WEST FARRINGTON 80.9      
      DENNISON 82.9      
      MCKEEN 84.5      
X     EAST MARSHALL 89.0      
X     MARSHALL 90.2     134
X     EAST ADEN 96.4      
X     ADEN 97.7 134 150  
X     WEST ADEN 99.0      
      MARTINSVILLE, ILL. 101.0      
      WEST MARTINSVILLE 102.7      
      DUPONT, ILL. 104.2      
X     EAST CASEY 106.7      
X     CASEY 107.3 112 150  
X     WEST CASEY 108.8      
      VEVAY PARK 110.9      
      GREENUP 117.7      
      JEWETT 122.1      
      MONS 129.2      
      MONTROSE 130.2      
      TEUTOPOLIS 135.7      
X X X EFFINGHAM 139.8   90  
      DEXTER 147.6      
B B B ALTAMONT 151.5   124  
X     EAST ST. ELMO 155.5      
X X X ST. ELMO 157.0 150    
X     AVENA 161.2      
X     BROWNSTOWN 163.2      
X X X VANDALIA 171.4     158
X     WEST VANDALIA 172.9      
      HAGARSTOWN 175.5      
      MULBERRY GROVE 181.2      
X     EAST SMITHBORO 183.5      
X X X-O SMITHBORO 185.6      
      GREENVILLE 189.6 130 60  
      POCAHONTAS 197.9      
X     EAST MARTY 198.2      
X     MARTY 200.2 150 160  
X     WEST MARTY 201.4      
      PIERRON 202.2      
X     HIGHLAND 207.5 150    
X     WEST HIGHLAND 208.9      
X     ST. JACOB 212.3   150  
X     WEST ST. JACOB 213.7      
      PAIT 221.1      
      COLLINSVILLE 225.0      
      CASEYVILLE 227.7      
X     EXERMONT 229.0      
X X X A. & S. CROSSING 231.1      
      ROSE LAKE 232.5      
X X X WILLOWS 234.1      
    X EADS 235.6      
 
X X   EAST ST. LOUIS (TRRA-Eads. Br.) 235.8      
X X   ST. LOUIS 239.0      
 
X X   EAST ST. LOUIS (MBR'y D. MacA. Br.) 235.8      
X X   ST. LOUIS 239.4      
 
X X   EAST ST. LOUIS (TRRA-Mer. Br.) 235.8      
X X   ST. LOUIS 244.6      
NOTE --
X indicates in service continuously.
B indicates in service part-time.
O indicates trainphone in service.

West Davis controlled by Limedale.
Bridgeport controlled by Limedale.
East Gibson controlled by Limedale.
West Gibson controlled by Limedale.
Summit controlled by Limedale.
West Summit controlled by Limedale.
East Marion controlled by Limedale.
Marion controlled by Limedale.
West Marion controlled by Limedale.
East Almeda controlled by Limedale.
Almeda controlled by Limedale.
West Limedale controlled by Limedale.
Harmony controlled by Union.
Knightsville controlled by Union.
Brazil controlled by Union.
Prarie controlled by Union.
Seventh Street controlled by Union.
Macksville controlled by Union.
Liggett controlled by Union.
Farrington controlled by Union.
West Farrington controlled by Union.
East Marshall controlled by Union.
Marshall controlled by Union.
East Aden controlled by Union.
Aden controlled by Union.
West Aden controlled by Union.
East Casey controlled by Union.
Casey controlled by Union.
West Casey controlled by Union.
East St. Elmo controlled by St. Elmo.
Avena controlled by Vandalia.
Brownstown controlled by Vandalia.
West Vandalia controlled by Vandalia.
East Smithboro controlled by Smithboro.
East Marty controlled by Smithboro.
Marty controlled by Smithboro.
West Marty controlled by Smithboro.
Highland controlled by Smithboro.
West Highland controlled by Smithboro.
St. Jacob controlled by Smithboro.
West St. Jacob controlled by Smithboro.
Exermont controlled by A. & S. Crossing.